Wednesday, June 25, 2008


MacArthur Park is one of the places that you can visit in Cagayan.
what a beautiful and nice plaza. There is an Fountain and has a lots of
grassy plants and beautiful flowers around it.
There were many people will love to go there.
Especially those person who feel lonesome they just go this place and they
will overcome their sadness. Yes Thats true.
I am very proudly say CAGAYAN DE ORO was a named A CITY OF GOLDEN FRIENDSHIP
well it is true coz people here are so friendly like me hmm..And also Hospitality.

I was at Mac Arthur park with my friend zenaida.
Zenaida well kind a cute girl and funny person we called her for short
"NAIDZ"i like her a lot coz everytime
we went to other places i am so enjoyed with her.
She was always companied where ever i go.
And she was the only one i can count her.
But some say she was very strict girl and you know what she has a lots of enemies here
bcoz of her eyes seems like anger at u.
But no she is not..She is nice person actually it was nice to deal with her.
Naidz,Just wnt 2 thank you 4 all d humble effort u'v
shown me d warm company
u'v given me & most of all d great
friendship i'v encountered w/ u thank you!
Don't ya ever changed! Stay the same girl!..CHEERS!:)
So you guys don't judge by itself just look and discover inside
coz remember only God can judge us.

.. Mac Arthur a place where lovers go dating and some are just roaming around
there is a lots of fun there too! only if there's some occasions like dance contest and what so ever!
As i have been there..Most of teen age dancers are always practicing there! Its so nice especially when they break dance? its really nice..:) And i really love to watch them.
And Mostly students that was near on their school if they has a drama or some activities
this place where they goes for practiced of something coz its a nice place there is no disturbance.
Actually It was near in our school ACSAT.

No comments:

" i L0ve mYsELf"

bcoz in mysELf i nvR tRied 2 iMprEss
sUm1 4 dem 2 lyk mE?
coz weN i do i wiL hAv 2 kip dAt imAge 4 dA rEst
of mY liFe!
aNd its hArd 2 pRetNd 2 b sUmb0Dy eLsE..

i MAy Nt b dAt cL0se 2 pErfCt eN lYk 0der pip0L Do.
bUt hU cAres 8s n0t dEm hU i livd 4 aNywAy.

wAt mattR s dAt i kNw mYsLf & i kNw h0w i Luk
lyK iNsyd 0ut & i'M w0rTh iT..
dS s mE . . .aS wAt deY sAy

f U cAnt hAndLE mY w0rSt dEn u D0N't dServd
my bSt.

lUv mE or hAte mE i'M juSt bEinG mE!!!...:)

++" Im Just A girl What More Do You want? "++

BeAuTy iS f0uNd n dA hEArt!
n0t in dA eYEs oF s0mE jEAL0us biTCh.
S0 wEn U sAy i"m uGLy...

I'LL LAugh mY cUtE lAugh :)
sMyL & sAy tHEsE simPLe w0rdz

d0n'T hAtE mE cUz y0u Ain't Me!